Daily Results

DAILY RESULTS

 

RESULTS – Sunday, Feb. 21 :: :: :: :: :: :: :: :: :: ::

Singles – Finals
S. Querrey (USA) d R. Ram (USA) 64 76 (6)

Doubles – Finals
O. Marach (AUT) / F. Martin (FRA) d [1] B. Bryan (USA) / M. Bryan (USA)  36 76 13-11

RESULTS – Saturday, Feb. 20 :: :: :: :: :: :: :: :: :: ::

Singles – Semifinals
R. Ram (USA) d [4] G. Dimitrov (BUL) 64 63
S. Querrey (USA) d [WC] J. Del Potro (ARG) 75 75

Doubles – Semifinals
[1] B. Bryan (USA) / M. Bryan (USA) d J. Chardy (FRA) / L. Paes (IND) 62 63
O. Marach (AUT) / F. Martin (FRA) d [3] T. Huey (PHI) / M. Mirnyi (BLR) 36 61 10-5

RESULTS – Friday, Feb. 19 :: :: :: :: :: :: :: :: :: ::

Singles – Quarterfinals
[4] G. Dimitrov (BUL) d [8] A. Mannarino (FRA) 64 75
[WC] J. Del Potro (ARG) d [5] J. Chardy (FRA) 62 63
S. Querrey (USA) d [WC] T. Smyczek (USA) 67(1) 76(4) 64
R. Ram (USA) d B. Becker (GER) 36 64 63

RESULTS – Thursday, Feb. 18 :: :: :: :: :: :: :: :: :: ::

Singles – Second Round
[5] J. Chardy (FRA) d [WC] N. Rubin (USA) 64 62
[WC] T. Smyczek (USA) d [7] D. Young (USA) 16 76(2) 62
S. Querrey (USA) d A. Krajicek (USA) 64 63
[WC] J. Del Potro (ARG) d [Q] J. Smith (AUS) 64 64

Doubles – Quarterfinals

[3] T. Huey (PHI) / M. Mirnyi (BLR) d C. Guccione (AUS) / B. Tomic (AUS) 63 64
J. Chardy (FRA) / L. Paes (IND) d M. Granollers (ESP) / S. Groth (AUS) 63 46 10-6

RESULTS – Wednesday, Feb. 17 :: :: :: :: :: :: :: :: :: ::

Singles – Second Round
[4] G. Dimitrov (BUL) d D. Dzumhur (BIH) 46 64 63
B. Becker (GER) d [6] S. Johnson (USA) 57 76(1) 63
[8] A. Mannarino (FRA) d [Q] T. Ito (JPN) 76(6) 67(4) 63
R. Ram (USA) d I. Marchenko (UKR) 62 57 64

Doubles – Quarterfinals
[1] B. Bryan (USA) / M. Bryan (USA) d M. Kukushkin (KAZ) / I. Marchenko (UKR) walkover
O. Marach (AUT) / F. Martin (FRA) d D. Kudla (USA) / D. Young (USA) 64 64

Doubles – First Round
[1] B. Bryan (USA) / M. Bryan (USA) d J. Millman (AUS) / J. Smith (AUS) 63 64
[3] T. Huey (PHI) / M. Mirnyi (BLR) d M. Fyrstenberg (POL) / S. Gonzalez (MEX) 63 76(5)
J. Chardy (FRA) / L. Paes (IND) d [4] E. Butorac (USA) / S. Lipsky (USA) 64 75
C. Guccione (AUS) / B. Tomic (AUS) d [Alt] S. Groen (NED) / A. Virgili (ITA) 46 63 10-8

RESULTS – Tuesday, Feb. 16 :: :: :: :: :: :: :: :: :: ::

Singles – First Round
A. Krajicek (USA) d [1] K. Anderson (RSA) 76(3) 00 Retired
R. Ram (USA) d [2] B. Tomic (AUS) 76(3) 61
[5] J. Chardy (FRA) d M. Ebden (AUS) 62 61
[6] S. Johnson (USA) d J. Millman (AUS) 63 57 76(8)
[7] D. Young (USA) d M. Kukushkin (KAZ) 76(3) 30 Retired
S. Querrey (USA) d T. de Bakker (NED) 46 63 64
[WC] T. Smyczek (USA) d T. Fritz (USA) 63 63
[WC] J. Del Potro (ARG) d D. Kudla (USA) 61 64
[WC] N. Rubin (USA) d S. Groth (AUS) 64 46 76(6)
[Q] T. Ito (JPN) d [Q] D. Novikov (USA) 62 64
D. Dzumhur (BIH) d R. Berankis (LTU) 64 62
B. Becker (GER) d [Q] R. Albot (MDA) 64 61
I. Marchenko (UKR) d M. Granollers (ESP) 63 64

Doubles – First Round
O. Marach (AUT) / F. Martin (FRA) d R. Berankis (LTU) / A. Mannarino (FRA) 64 62

RESULTS – Monday, Feb. 15 :: :: :: :: :: :: :: :: :: ::

Singles – First Round
[Q] JP. Smith (AUS) d [3] I. Karlovic (CRO) 63 36 62
[4] G. Dimitrov (BUL) d D. Sela (ISR) 64 62
[8] A. Mannarino (FRA) d M. Jaziri (TUN) 16 63 61

Doubles – First Round
D. Kudla (USA) / D. Young (USA) d [2] R. Klaasen (RSA) / R. Ram (USA) 63 76(4)
M. Kukushkin (KAZ) / I. Marchenko (UKR) d [WC] B. Fratangelo (USA) / D. Novikov (USA) 16 64 10-6
M. Granollers (ESP) / S. Groth (AUS) d [WC] B. Becker (GER) / F. Moser (GER) 75 63

RESULTS – Sunday, Feb. 14 :: :: :: :: :: :: :: :: :: ::

Qualifying Singles – Second Round
Qualifying – [8] D. Novikov (USA) d [1] L. Vanni (ITA) 76(0) 36 76(6)
Qualifying – [2] T. Ito (JPN) d [6] B. Fratangelo (USA) 63 46 64
Qualifying – [3] R. Albot (MDA) d [5] Y. Nishioka (JPN) 64 63
Qualifying – [7] J. Smith (AUS) d [4] A. Falla (COL) 62 26 61

ATP CHAMPIONS TOUR
James Blake (USA) d Emilio Sanchez (ESP) 63 75
Mardy Fish (USA) d Wayne Ferreira (RSA) 63 64

ResultsTeam USA 6 | Team Int’l 3

RESULTS – Saturday, Feb. 13 :: :: :: :: :: :: :: :: :: ::

ATP WORLD TOUR
Qualifying Singles – First Round

Qualifying – [1] L. Vanni (ITA) d [Alt] A. Smirnov (UKR) 75 62
Qualifying – [2] T. Ito (JPN) d J. McGee (IRL) 63 67(5) 75
Qualifying – [3] R. Albot (MDA) d [Alt] E. Quigley (USA) 57 64 61
Qualifying – [4] A. Falla (COL) d S. Devvarman (IND) 57 62 61
Qualifying – [5] Y. Nishioka (JPN) d [WC] T. Paul (USA) 64 57 64
Qualifying – [6] B. Fratangelo (USA) d [WC] E. Tessaro (ITA) 62 63
Qualifying – [7] JP. Smith (AUS) d A. Rublev (RUS) 46 63 60
Qualifying – [8] D. Novikov (USA) d J. Donaldson (USA) 63 67(4) 63

ATP CHAMPIONS TOUR

Blake d Grosjean 75 62
Pernfors d Sanchez 75 64
Fish d Grosjean 63 36 10 4
Blake d Ferreira 62 64

ResultsTeam USA 4 | Team Int’l 2

RESULTS – Friday, Feb. 12 :: :: :: :: :: :: :: :: :: ::

ATP CHAMPIONS TOUR
FERREIRA d KRICKSTEIN 62 75
FISH d SANCHEZ 61 64

Results:Team USA 1 | Team Int’l 1

Shares